Pettigrew Cup semi-final line-up decided
Petticrew Cup First Round
Ballymacbrennan 6-3 Whites
Ballymacbrennan winners: J Connor Jun, S Morrison, W Morrison, D Armstrong, E Connor, S Quigley (121)
Whites winners: A Anderson (100), U Moulds (121), A Moulds (100)
Derriaghy 2-6 Highway
Derriaghy winners: J.Millen snr, J.Lyttle
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHighway: N.Bailey, B.Flanaghan, E.Mullan (19, 121&140), A.Coburn, J.Bishorek.
Bleachers 6-2 Beattie B
Bleachers: T.Lowry (100), B.Gorman, L.Neill, S.Gillespie (20, 129,140), S.Rice, D.White (120).
Beattie B: N.Walker(140), W.Donaghy.
Ballylesson 2-6 First Blues
Blues winners: T Parsons (120), A Irwin, T Friars, G Bell (121), D Toole (112), J Coey.
Ballylesson winners: J Dickson (102o/s), J Gould
Dunmurry 6-1 Hillsborough
Dunmurry winners: G Cromie, B Jackson, D Irvine, G Lyttle, C Waterworth, M Guy
Hillsborough winner: R Morgan
Benmore 6-0 Sandymount
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBenmore winners: G Walker (2x100, 22 darts), C Kane, P Nicholson, T Dillon (100, 22 darts), R Sommerville (121, 22 darts), R McClean)
Petticrew Cup Second Round
Ballymacbrennan 1-6 Downside
Ballymacbrennan winner: E Connor (2x100)
Downside winners: G Sedge(2x100), J Coulter, B McMichael jnr (125), W Ricketts (100), S Martin (100), T G Mackin (121)
Highway 6-4 Bleachers
Highway: N.Bailie(100), W.Mullan(100), N.Cameron(125), J.Bishorek(125), C.Willis(100,120), S.Willis
Bleachers: R.Lowry(100,121), C.Nixon(19, 180&100), L.Neill(140), D.White(2x100
Dunmurry 6-4 First Blues
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDunmurry winners: G Lyttle (100 22darts), C Waterworth (140 20darts), A McClusker (100), M Guy (100), B Jackson (100,140), D Scott
Blues winners: D Toole (100), J Coey (2x100), A Irwin, B Mawhinney (2x100)
Benmore 6-3 Anvil
Benmore winners: S Briggs (2x100), C Kane, R Hamilton (140 100 23 darts), P Nicholson (100), R Williamson (140, 20 darts), T Dillon.
Anvil winners: D Jess (140, 100, 21 darts), P Ridge (180, 140, 16 darts), J Murray (105, 100)