Northern Zone teams
The bus will leave Kilrea at 11.15am, Castle Street car park Ballymoney at 11.40am and Asda car park Coleraine at 12 noon. Fare for the bus will be £10 and supporters will be very welcome.
Dress is grey and whites. Any player not available to play should contact Edwin Irwin on either 70352261 or 07732646566.
The team is as follows:
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRink1: G. Steele, D. Reilly, Loughanreagh, D. Gaile, St Mary’s, A. Steele, Loughanreagh
Rink 2: A. Hunter, Finvoy, T. Workman, Moneydig, A. Cassley, St Mary’s, A. Irwin, Loughanreagh
Rink 3: N. McMullan, Loughanreagh, M. Shaw, Dunloy, N. Gamble, Loughanreagh , W. McCaw, Marian
Rink4: J. Elder, CRFC, Joseph Martin, James Martin, B. McAlary, Marian
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRink 5: G. O’Kane, Loughanreagh, G. McCloy, Finvoy, C. Jones, Finvoy, J. Calvin, Ballinrees
Rink 6: J.McKee, Loughanreagh, N. McCaw, 2nd Kilrea, U. Gordon, Ballinrees, E. Irwin, Loughanreagh
Reserves: M. Jones, G. McConnell
Meanwhile the Northern Zone Ladies’ Team will play South Tyrone in the Plate Competition on Saturday 5 January at 2.00pm, in St. Anne’s, Dungannon.
The bus will leave Kilrea at 11.45am, Castle Street car park Ballymoney at 12 noon, Asda car park Coleraine at 12.15 pm, and Garvgh at 12.30pm. Fare for the bus will be £10 and supporters will be very welcome.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAny player not available to play should contact Edwin Irwin on either 70352261 or 07732646566. Dress is grey and whites.
The team is as follows:
Rink1: M. Elder, CRFC , E. Tosh, Ballywillan, T. O’Neill, St Colum’s, C. Murray, St Colum’s
Rink 2: B. Watton, St. Pat’s P’rush, M. Campbell, 1st Dunboe, J. Huston, 1st Dunboe, B.O’Neill, St Colum’s
Rink 3: Amy Hunter, J. Jones, E. McAuley, D. McCloy, Finvoy
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRink4: B. McIlroy, 2nd Kilrea , C.Paul, 1st Kilrea, E. McKee, Kelly Mem, M. Johnston, 2nd Kilrea.
Rink 5: M. Workman, Garvagh & District, A. Reid, Marian, E. Clyde, St Pat’s P’rush, G. Law, St. Colum’s.
Rink 6: L. Calvin, Ballinrees, S. Campbell, St. Pat’s P’rush, E. McClements, Ballinrees, H. Arbuthnot, Hazelbank.
Reserves: K. McFetridge, Moneydig, A. Morrison, St. Pat’s, P’rush, M. Brewster, Ballinrees, J. McClelland, Kelly Mem.
Zone Finals
The Zone finals of the IIBA competitions will be played in the Ballybrakes Stadium on Friday 18 January.