CookstownHarp Darts
SECTION ONE
Belfast House 4 Bar Doe (B) 4
W. Harrington (140), M. Donnelly (100, 101), R. Dobson (3X100), B. McNally (120, 116); D. Greer (100, 140), R. Greer (101, 140, 100), D. O’neill (2X100), D. Cowen (2X100), J. Mc Keown (100, 134)
Cartwheel 2 Thatch (C) 6
M. Owens (100, 140), O. Lennon (100); E. Ridewood (140), E. Connolly (100, 140), B. Mc Elhone (2X100, 123), S. Hughes (133), R. Higgins (116).
Quinn’s Bar 2 Arrows 6
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJ. Mc Sloy (140, 100), A. Carney (132), James Carney (100), G. Quinn (100, 125), P. Sweeney (4X100, 120, 140); Jim Carney (2X100), K. Pearson (2X100, 123); R. Greer (180, 2X140, 137, 100, 16 Darts); S. Bradley (4X100), A. O’neill (3X100, 2X140), J. O’neill (2X100, 112, 125, 140); E. Quinn (4X100, 2X140), C. Quinn (180, 140), K. O’neill (121), P. Atkinson (120, 135, 2X100, 4X140, 18Darts)
RBL (A) 6 Thatch (B) 2
R. Jordan (5X100, 140), R. Forsythe (2X100), D. Kelly (2X100, 140), R.Mullan (8X100, 125), R. Ferson (3X100); A. Wright (4X100, 123), P. Harpur (121), R. Glendining (180). T. Mc Cord (5X100), S. Morgan (3X100), O. Coyle (Jr)(3X100), S. Coyle (100), O. Coyle (Sr) (100).
SECTION TWO
Dunleath (A) 8 Gables 0
V. Devlin (4X100), J. Coney (3X100, 140), R. Devlin (180), K. Connolly (180, 120, 116 Finishes), C. Daly (6X100, 3X140); G. Conway (2X100), J. Madden (4X100).
Central Inn 3 Legion (B) 5
P. Cahill (105), S. Wilson (101, 120); C. Colvin (105), R. Chambers (100), D. Givens (100), J. Symes (2X101, 168).
Thatch(A) 7 Roberta’s 1
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdD. Mc Donald (180, 2X140, 6X100), N. Mc Grail (2X140, 3X100, 17Darts), J. Devlin (180, 2X100, 140), P. Toner (4X100, 140), J. Crawford (4X100, 121), R. Buchanan (6X100, 140), S. Pearson (5X100, 125, 140); D. Quinn (100), J. Canavan (2X100), F. Glackin (100), H. J. Mc Cracken (100), P. Mccaffrey (2X140, 2X100, 135)
Sheets for the first round of the individuals are now out in all bars. These must be completed and returned with all fees to the Thatch Bar by 6pm on Sunday 18th November. Late entries will not be accepted.
FIXTURES
Section One
Arrows v RBL (A)
Thatch(B) v Cartwheel
Thatch(C) v Belfast House
Bar Doe (B) v Quinn’s Bar
Section Two
Legion (B) v Dunleath (A)
Roberta’s v Central Inn
Gables v Bar Doe (C)
Thatch(A) Bye